DATA PRIVACY POLICY

1. IDENTIFICATION OF THE HOLDER

CASA MASFERRER, S.A., is the owner of the web site that you are visiting, being responsible for the treatment of the personal data of the user, so that in the processing of your personal data, ensures compliance with the regulations in force in matters of data protection LOPD and RGPD, as well as the regulation on the Law of Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI), which provides the following information of the treatment.

This Privacy policy establishes the form and provides the necessary information about the management and processing of the personal data collected in this web. The user must read and accept it before continuing on it.


2. MINORS

The access and use of this web site is prohibited to those under 18 years of age who are not duly authorized. CASA MASFERRER, S.A., understands that from the moment a minor accesses this website, they have the permission from his parents, his guardians or his legal representatives.

CASA MASFERRER, S.A. . informs that there are computer programs to narrow navigation by filtering or blocking certain content


3. SENDING AND RECORDING OF PERSONAL DATA

Sending personal data is mandatory to request information, contact, subscribe to our newsletters and/or perform commercial operations with CASA MASFERRER, S.A.Not providing the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy implies the impossibility to carry out the requests made by the interested party or to subscribe to our newsletters.


4. PURPOSE OF THE DATA PROCESSING

The data that we request at all times are those appropriate, pertinent and strictly necessary for the purpose for which they are collected. As a user, you certify that all the data you send us or provide through these forms are true, accurate and relevant for the purpose for which it has been requested. Depending on the form or section you access, the information you provide will be used for the purposes described below:

    1. The ones we particularly indicate in each one of the pages where the electronic registration form, contact, query or similar appear.
    2. Meeting your requests and informing you about our services, orders or any type of request that you make through any of the contact forms of our website.
    2b. Attend your registration in our sporting events
    3. To make it easier for our users to subscribe to our publications, news or blog.
    4. To be able to produce statistics for commercial purposes.
    5. To send commercial communications related to our products, services, news or promotions, by any means, electronic, postal, or telephone, as well as with companies that collaborate with CASA MASFERRER, S.A.. These third parties will never have access to your personal data, and such communications will always be about products and services related to our sector.
    6. To facilitate becoming a supporter of CASA MASFERRER, S.A. . profiles on social networks that link to our website. In this regard we want you to be aware that the processing of your personal data within the environment of these social networks shall be governed by the privacy policies of these platforms, so that the exercise of rights by CASA MASFERRER, S.A. will be limited to those that the social network allows, for this reason we recommend that before you follow our profiles on social networks you review the terms of use and privacy policies of the platform.

5. CONFIDENTIALITY, PRESERVATION AND CESSION OF DATA

Your data will be treated with the utmost confidentiality by all our collaborators or employees at any stage of the services we provide, your data being exclusively used for the purposes we have indicated above.

Your data will be retained for the necessary time to carry out the commissioned order, as well as to comply with the legislation in force. In the case of accepting to receive commercial communications from CASA MASFERRER, S.A., they will be kept as long as you do not request cancellation.

CASA MASFERRER, S.A., guarantees that your data will not be transferred or communicated to any third party, except in the cases foreseen by the law and in cases where such a transfer is covered by laws or is essential to fulfill the requested service. In the case of ceding your data outside of these cases we will request your authorization expressly.

We do not carry out international data transfers outside the European Union.


6. INCORPORATION OF DATA FROM THIRD PARTIES

In the event that you provide us with personal data from third parties, you declare that you have been authorized by those people to provide their data, and that you have informed them before about what this privacy policy includes, especially the data of our company and how to exert the rights about the treatment of their data. CASA MASFERRER, S.A. does not assume any responsibility for the data from these third parties you provide to us, being your sole responsibility to have the authorization of the owners and give them adequate information on the processing of data.


7. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

At all times, you may send us a written communication to the social address of CASA MASFERRER, S.A., or to the e-mail that appears on our website, to exercise your rights of access, rectification, portability, deletion, limitation or opposition of your data. You must include a photocopy of your DNI or any other document that allows us to identify you

The rights that can be exercised are the following:

    1. Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data, as well as the limitation or opposition to their treatment.
    2. Right to make a complaint to the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency of Data Protection, if you consider it appropriate
    3. Right to leave our subscription services by sending an e-mail to: privacy@casamasferrer.com indicating in your request: CANCEL SUBSCRIPTION
    4. Right to revoke the consent given for the processing of your data at any time whenever possible. Although this reversal will in no case have retroactive character.

8. ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

By marking the compulsory acceptance boxes of our “Privacy Policy” y “Legal Disclaimer” and the entry of data in the fields of our forms, the user expressly, freely and unequivocally accepts that his/her data are necessary to attend to his request, declaring to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and therefore consenting to the processing of its data by CASA MASFERRER, S.A., in the form and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.


9. SECURITY MEASURES

CASA MASFERRER, S.A., has adopted all technical and organizational measures necessary to ensure the security of the personal data provided to us. Thus avoiding alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user acknowledges and accepts that security measures in the Internet are not safe one hundred percent.


10. MODIFICATIONS OF THIS POLICY

CASA MASFERRER, S.A., may alter this privacy policy in order to adapt it to any legislative changes that appear and affect the policies contained in this document. As a consequence, we recommend that you review it periodically, as well as to contact us may any doubt or incidence arise to the email: privacy@casamasferrer.com or in the address and contact numbers that appear in our web.